XFP收发器

XFP收发器

  • Supports bit rates up to 11.3 Gb/s
  • Distances up to 200 km (LW, SW, and DWDM) and 80 km (Tunable)
  • Digital diagnostics
  • Wide operating temperature range versions available

FTLX1413D3BCL

10GBASE-LR 10km XFP

Part No: FTLX1413D3BCL
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 10 km
Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Band
FTLX1413M3BCL

10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1 Multirate 10km XFP

Part No: FTLX1413M3BCL
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 10 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Band
FTLX1612M3BCL

10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km XFP

Part No: FTLX1612M3BCL
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 40 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm
FTLX1612M3BTL

10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km Industrial Temperature XFP

Part No: FTLX1612M3BTL
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 40 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm

FTLX3613M3xx

10G Multi-Protocol Single Channel DWDM 40km XFP

Part No: FTLX3613M3xx
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 40 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Fixed
FTLX3912M3xx

10G Multi-Protocol Fixed Channel DWDM High Link Budget 40km XFP

Part No: FTLX3912M3xx
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 40 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Fixed
FTLX6611MCC

10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 40km XFP (T-XFP) with PIN Rx

Part No: FTLX6611MCC
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 40 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Tunable
FTLX6624MCC

10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 40km Gen2 XFP (T-XFP) with PIN Rx High Performance

Part No: FTLX6624MCC
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 40 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Tunable

FTLX1812M3BCL

10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km XFP

Part No: FTLX1812M3BCL
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm
FTLX1812M3BNL

10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km Extended Temperature XFP

Part No: FTLX1812M3BNL
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm
FTLX1812M3BTL

10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km Industrial Temperature XFP

Part No: FTLX1812M3BTL
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm
FTLX3813M3xx

10G Multi-Protocol Fixed Channel DWDM 80km Amplified Link XFP

Part No: FTLX3813M3xx
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Fixed

FTLX3815M3xx

10G Multi-Protocol Single Channel DWDM 80km XFP

Part No: FTLX3815M3xx
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Fixed
FTLX5813P3Cxxx

10G Multi-Protocol Narrow-Band 80km XFP (T-XFP)

Part No: FTLX5813P3Cxxx
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Tunable
FTLX6811MCC

10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 80km XFP (T-XFP) with APD Rx

Part No: FTLX6811MCC
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Tunable
FTLX6824MCC

10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 80km Gen2 XFP (T-XFP)

Part No: FTLX6824MCC
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Tunable

FTLX6824MNC

10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 80km Gen2 Extended Temperature XFP (T-XFP)

Part No: FTLX6824MNC
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Tunable
FTLX6825MCC

10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 80km Gen2 High Optical Output Power XFP

Part No: FTLX6825MCC
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Tunable
FTLX3813F3xx

8.5G Fixed Channel DWDM 80km XFP

Part No: FTLX3813F3xx
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 80 km
Data Rate (max): 8.5 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Fixed
FTLX4213M3BCL

10G Multi-Protocol 120km XFP

Part No: FTLX4213M3BCL
Form Factor: XFP
Distance: 120 km
Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band DWDM Fixed